Fixtures & Results

Season: 2017/2018

Slide the handle to select a season.

  Date Score Result Opposition Kick Off Venue Comp Details  
  August  
  Saturday 05     Aberavon Past 16:00 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot F Report  
  Saturday 12     Cornish Pirates 16:30 Mennaye Field, Penzance F Report  
  Saturday 19     Sheffield 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot F Report  
  Saturday 26 40 - 15 W Bridgend Ravens 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  September  
  Saturday 02 41 - 28 W Swansea 14:30 St Helen's, Swansea PP Report  
  Saturday 09 12 - 28 L Carmarthen Quins 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Saturday 16 24 - 32 L Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 14:30 Parc Erias, Colwyn Bay PP Report  
  Saturday 23 20 - 19 W Llandovery 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Saturday 30 22 - 36 L Llanelli 14:30 Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli PP Report  
  October  
  Saturday 07 41 - 20 W Neath 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Saturday 28 21 - 37 L Bridgend Ravens 14:30 Morganstone Brewery Field, Bridgend PP Report  
  November  
  Saturday 04 13 - 9 W Swansea 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Saturday 11 14 - 21 L Carmarthen Quins 13:30 The Park, Carmarthen PP Report  
  Friday 17 27 - 30 L Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 19:15 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Saturday 25 8 - 21 L Llandovery 13:00 Church Bank, Llandovery PP Report  
  December  
  Sunday 03 40 - 26 W Llanelli 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Tuesday 26 22 - 14 W Neath 14:30 The Gnoll, Neath PP Report  
  Saturday 30 7 - 30 L Llandovery 14:30 Church Bank, Llandovery PP Report  
  January  
  Saturday 06 71 - 3 W Skewen 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot WRUCC Report  
  Sunday 28 9 - 22 L Newport 14:30 Rodney Parade, Newport WRUCC Report  
  February  
  Friday 02 15 - 21 L Carmarthen Quins 19:15 The Park, Carmarthen PP Report  
  Saturday 10 7 - 19 L Swansea 13:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Saturday 17 14 - 16 L Bargoed 14:30 Bargoed Park, Bargoed PP Report  
  Sunday 25 41 - 13 W Llanelli 14:30 Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli PP Report  
  March  
  Saturday 10 12 - 16 L Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Friday 16 25 - 7 W Cross Keys 19:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Friday 23 3 - 25 L Cardiff 19:30 Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff PP Report  
  Friday 30 24 - 19 W Bedwas 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  April  
  Saturday 14 15 - 19 L Pontypridd 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Saturday 21 41 - 5 W Newport 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Thursday 26 30 - 26 W Ebbw Vale 19:30 Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale PP Report  
  May  
  Friday 04 18 - 17 W Neath 19:30 The Gnoll, Neath PP Report  
  Saturday 12 14 - 17 L Bridgend Ravens 14:30 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP Report  
  Tuesday 15 19 - 48 L Merthyr 19:15 The Wern, Merthyr Tydfil PP Report  

Fostering NPT