Fixtures & Results

Print | Download
DATE KO/RESULT OPPONENT VENUE COMP TV/ATT
August
Sat, 11 Aug 7-44 L Cornish Pirates Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot     
Sat, 18 Aug 17-12 W Pontypool Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot     
September
Sat, 1 Sep 24-10 W Swansea Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Fri, 7 Sep 17-19 L Ebbw Vale Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale PP     
Sat, 15 Sep 25-19 W Pontypridd Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Sat, 22 Sep 22-14 W Merthyr The Wern, Merthyr Tydfil PP     
Sat, 29 Sep 31-26 W Llandovery Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
October
Sun, 7 Oct 38-35 W Newport Rodney Parade, Newport PP     
Sat, 13 Oct 10-5 W Carmarthen Quins Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP 550     
Sat, 20 Oct 18-38 L Bargoed Bargoed Park, Bargoed PP     
Sat, 27 Oct 12-39 L Cardiff Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
November
Fri, 9 Nov 19-5 W Bedwas Bridge Field, Bedwas PP     
Fri, 16 Nov 54-29 W Llanelli Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Fri, 23 Nov 47-19 W Cross Keys Pandy Park, Cross Keys PP     
December
Sat, 1 Dec 15-7 W Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Sat, 8 Dec 13-16 L Bridgend Ravens Morganstone Brewery Field, Bridgend PP     
Sat, 15 Dec 14:30 Swansea St Helen's, Swansea PP     
Sat, 22 Dec 14:30 Ebbw Vale Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Wed, 26 Dec 14:30 Neath Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
January
Sat, 5 Jan 14:30 Merthyr Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot WRUCC     
Sat, 12 Jan 14:30 Pontypridd Sardis Road, Pontypridd PP     
Sat, 19 Jan 14:30 Merthyr Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
February
Sat, 2 Feb 14:30 Llandovery Church Bank, Llandovery PP     
Fri, 8 Feb 19:15 Newport Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Sat, 16 Feb 14:30 Carmarthen Quins The Park, Carmarthen PP     
March
Sat, 2 Mar 14:30 Bargoed Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Fri, 8 Mar 19:15 Cardiff Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff PP     
Sat, 23 Mar 14:30 Bedwas Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Sat, 30 Mar 14:30 Llanelli Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli PP     
April
Sat, 6 Apr 14:30 Cross Keys Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP     
Sat, 13 Apr 14:30 Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 Parc Erias, Colwyn Bay PP     
Sat, 20 Apr 14:30 Neath The Gnoll, Neath PP     
May
Sat, 4 May 14:30 Bridgend Ravens Talbot Athletic Ground, Port Talbot PP